Gatesbield Quaker Housing Association Ltd Supporting older people for more than 35 years

Forthcoming Events 


Meetings in November 2017

8th November - 7:00pm Board of Management (in Common Room)

14th November - OSAG (Operations Support Advisory Group)

18th November - Swarthmoor (SW Cumbria) Area Meeting (in Common Room)

30th November - 7:00pm Board of Management (in Common Room)

Events in November 2017 for All

Windermere Quaker Meeting holds a Meeting for Worship every Sunday morning at 10:30am in the Common Room.  All welcome.

Events in November 2017 for Tenants

1st November - 11:00am Coffee with Garden Volunteers (Craft Room)

2nd November - 2:30pm Bible Study (Craft Room)

3rd November - 10:30am Taxi to Booths

3rd November - 2:30pm Board Games in Common Room

4th November - 10:30am Saturday Morning Coffee

4th November - 2:30pm Discussion Group with Fiona

6th November - 10:30am Craft Group,  3:00pm Exercise Group (Move It or Lose It)

8th November - 11:00am Coffee with Garden Volunteers (Craft Room)

8th November - 2:30pm Healing Meeting (Common Room)

9th November - 2:30pm Bible Study (Craft Room)

10th November - 10:30am Taxi to Booths

10th November - 2:30pm Board Games in Common Room

11th November - 11:30am Barbara Nelson's Birthday Bash

11th November - 2:30pm Film Club - Lion

13th November - 10:30am Craft Group,  3:00pm Exercise Group (Move It or Lose It)

15th November - 11:00am Coffee with Garden Volunteers (Craft Room)

16th November - 2:30pm Bible Study (Craft Room)

17th November - 10:30am Taxi to Booths

17th November - 2:30pm Board Games in Common Room

18th November - Swarthmoor (SW Cumbria) Area Meeting (No Saturday Morning Coffee today)

20th November - 10:30am Craft Group,  3:00pm Exercise Group (Move It or Lose It)

21st November - 2:30pm Illustrated Talk by David Le Mare: Trek to Northern Pakistan in aid of Abaseen Foundation

22nd November - 11:00am Coffee with Garden Volunteers (Craft Room)

22nd November - 2:30pm Healing Meeting (in Common Room)

23rd November - 2:30pm Bible Study

24th November - 10:30am Taxi to Booths

24th November - 2:30pm Board Games in Common Room

25th November - 10:30am Saturday Morning Coffee and Craft Demonstration (Encaustic Art by Sue Tyldesley)

27th November - 10:30am Craft Group,  3:00pm Exercise Group (Move It or Lose It)

29th November - 11:00am Coffee with Garden Volunteers (Craft Room)

30th November - All day, Bridge Group (Craft Room)